Datenschutz 2018-06-12T16:43:11+00:00

Data protection

Privacy at a glance

General information

The following this is not found. Personal data is all data that personally identifies you. For more information on the subject of data protection, please use this text.

Data collection on our website

Who is responsible for the data collection on this website?

The data processing on this website is the result of the website operator. Its contact details can be found in the imprint of this website.

On this occasion we found Mrs. Gabriele Paulsen under datenschutzbeauftragter@abicht.de

How did we invent your data?

Your data will be increased if you write them down. This may be e.g. to collect data that you enter in a contact form or send to us by e-mail.

Other data is collected automatically when visiting the website through our IT systems. These are above all technical data (eg Internet browser, operating system or time of the page call). The collection of this information is automatic so that you enter our website.

What do we need your data for?

When you contact us, a security follows your user requests to fulfill the request. Part of the data is updated to ensure a flawless delivery of the site. Other data can be used to analyze your user behavior.

What rights do you have regarding your data?

They have the right not met every day. You have another right to expect the correction, blocking or deletion of this data. Here you can also look forward to further questions about privacy. Furthermore, I have to file a complaint with the competent regulatory authority.

Analysis tools and third-party tools

When you visit our website, you can statistically evaluate surfing behavior. This happens mainly with cookies and with so-called analysis programs. The analysis of your surf behavior usually follows anonymously; The surfing behavior can not go back. You can prevent this analysis further or by not using certain tools. For details, read our Privacy Policy under the heading “Third-Party Modules and Analytical Tools.”

You can recommend this analysis. We will inform you about the possibilities of contradiction in this privacy policy.

General information and mandatory information

Data protection

The operators of these pages take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We ask your personal information and the privacy policy.

The use of our website is possible without providing personal data. Imagine that your personal data (eg name, address or e-mail address) change, as simply as possible, on a voluntary basis. These data will not be disclosed to third parties without their express consent.

We point out that data transmission over the Internet (eg in the case of communication via e-mail) can have security gaps. A complete protection of the data from access by third parties is not possible.

Note to the responsible body

The responsible data processing unit on this website is:

Rainer Abicht – Elbreederei GmbH & Co. KG
By the St. Pauli Landungsbrücken, bridge 1
20359 Hamburg

Tel.: 040.317822-0
Fax: 040.31782222
Mail: kontakt@abicht.de

Responsible body is the natural or legal person who agrees, alone or indirectly, with the processing of personal data (eg names, e-mail addresses, etc.).

Revocation your consent to data processing

Many data processing operations are possible only with their express consent. You can get one-time permission at any time. In addition an informal message by e-mail to us. The legality of the file is checked by the revocation.

Right of appeal to the competent supervisory authority

In the case of violations of data protection law, the person concerned has the right of appeal to the competent supervisory authority. The competent supervisory authority for data protection issues is the state data protection officer of the federal state in which our company is based. A list of data protection officers and their contact details can be found on the following link: https://www.bfdi.bund.de/DE/Infothek/Anschriften_Links/anschriften_linksnode. html.

Right to data portability

You have the right to have data that we process on the basis of your consent or in fulfillment of a contract, in itself or to a third party in a standard, machine-readable format. If you require the direct transfer of data to another person in charge, this will only be done to the extent technically feasible.

Content of the online offer

The author reserves the right not to be responsible for the topicality, correctness, completeness or quality of the information provided. Liability claims against the author, which refer to material or immaterial nature, which were caused by the use or disuse of the information provided or by the use of incorrect and incomplete information, are excluded, unless the author proves intentional or grossly negligent Fault is present.

All offers are non-binding. The author expressly reserves the right to change, supplement or delete parts of the pages or the entire offer without prior notice or to cease publication temporarily or permanently.

References and links

For direct or indirect references to external websites (“hyperlinks”), which lie outside the area of ​​responsibility of the author, a liability obligation would come into force only in the case in which the author has knowledge of the contents and it would be technically possible and reasonable to prevent the use in case of illegal content.

The author hereby expressly declares that at the time of linking, no illegal content was recognizable on the linked pages. The author has no influence on the current and future design, content or authorship of the linked pages. Therefore he dissociates himself hereby expressly from all contents of all linked / linked sides, which were changed after the link setting. This statement applies to all links and references within the own Internet offer as well as to foreign entries in guest books, discussion forums, link directories, mailing lists and in all other forms of databases on whose contents external writing accesses are possible. For illegal, incorrect or incomplete contents and in particular for damages resulting from the use or disuse of such information, the provider of the page to which reference was made, not the one who only links to the respective publication.

Copyright and Trademark Law

The author endeavors to observe the copyrights of the images, graphics, sound documents, video sequences and texts used in all publications, to use images, graphics, sound documents, video sequences and texts created by himself or to resort to license-free graphics, sound documents, video sequences and texts ,

All brand names and trademarks mentioned within the Internet offer and possibly protected by third parties are subject without restriction to the provisions of the applicable trademark law and the ownership rights of the respective registered owners. Just because of the mere mention is not to draw the conclusion that trademarks are not protected by rights of third parties!

The copyright for published objects created by the author remains solely with the author of the pages. Reproduction or use of such graphics, sound documents, video sequences and texts in other electronic or printed publications is not permitted without the express consent of the author.

Contact form and other data collection / consent

Additional personal data will only be collected if you provide us with this information voluntarily, for example in the context of a request. We use this data only to answer your inquiries, to process the contracts concluded with you and for the technical administration. Disclosure to third parties will not take place without your consent.

Of course, you can revoke your consent at any time for the future. Please contact us for this at kontakt@abicht.de

Legal validity of this disclaimer

This disclaimer is to be regarded as part of the internet offer from which this page was referenced. If sections or individual terms of this statement are not legal or correct, the content or validity of the other parts remain uninfluenced by this fact.

If you have any questions or comments, please contact kontakt@abicht.de

Data collection on our website

Cookies

The internet pages partly use so-called cookies. Cookies do not harm your computer and do not contain viruses. Cookies serve to make our offer more user-friendly, effective and secure. Cookies are small text files that are stored on your computer and stored by your browser.

Most of the cookies we use are so-called “session cookies”. They are automatically deleted after your visit. Other cookies remain stored on your device until you delete them. These cookies allow us to recognize your browser the next time you visit.

You can set your browser so that you are informed about the setting of cookies and allow cookies only in individual cases, the acceptance of cookies for certain cases or generally exclude and enable the automatic deletion of cookies when closing the browser. Disabling cookies may limit the functionality of this website.

Which third-party cookies do we use?

We use third-party “analytical” cookies and session cookies, which allow us to detect and capture the number of visitors and help us understand the browsing behavior of visitors.

If you need more information, please read the information provided by our third-party cookie providers:

Essential Cookies: These cookies are necessary for you to be able to navigate the website and use its features, such as accessing password-protected areas. Without these cookies, we will not be able to provide you with certain services requested by you. We use essential cookies to uniquely identify registered users so that they will be recognized during their stay and when they visit the site again.

Performance cookies: These cookies collect information about how visitors use a website, for example, which pages they visit most often and whether they receive error messages from websites. These cookies do not collect data that can be used to identify visitors. All information collected through these cookies is anonymous and is intended solely to improve the functionality and service of the website. We therefore use performance cookies to compile statistics on how our website is used and to see how effective our advertising campaigns are.

Functionality / Personalization Cookies: These cookies allow websites to remember a visitor’s prior information (e.g., user name, language, or selected market) to provide optimized, personalized features. For example, a web page can provide you with up-to-date information about your market by storing your current location in a cookie. These cookies are also used to maintain settings that you make on the website (such as font size or size and other user-customizable options). They also serve to provide you with requested services, such as when you want to watch a video. These cookies are not able to track your browsing activity on other websites. You do not collect any information about you that can be used for promotional purposes and can not understand where you were on the Internet outside our website. We therefore use Functionality / Personalization cookies to help you recognize when you revisit our website and to personalize content and save your preferences (for example, your preferred market).

Targeting Cookies: These cookies are used to tailor advertising to you and your interests more effectively. They also serve to limit how often you see an ad, measure the effectiveness of an ad campaign, and understand people’s behavior after viewing an ad. Targeting cookies are usually placed on the site of ad networks with the permission of the website operator. They recognize that the user has visited a web page and give this information to others, e.g. Advertising companies, continue. Often they are linked to a web page functionality provided by this company. We therefore use targeting cookies to connect to social networks, which can then use the information about your visit to tailor the advertising on other websites, and to provide information about your visit to the advertising networks we use so that later, based on your browsing behavior, you will be able to see exactly the type of advertising that you are potentially interested in.

Server log files

The provider of the pages automatically collects and stores information in so-called server log files, which your browser automatically transmits to us. These are:

Browser type and browser version
used operating system
Referrer URL
Host name of the accessing computer
Time of the server request
IP address

These data can not be assigned to specific persons. A merge of this data with other data sources will not be done. We reserve the right to check this data retrospectively, if we become aware of specific indications for illegal use.

Contact form

If you send us inquiries via the contact form, your details from the inquiry form, including the contact details you provided there, will be stored in order to process the request and in case of follow-up questions. We will not share this information without your consent.

The processing of the data entered into the contact form is therefore exclusively based on your consent (Art. 6 (1) lit. DSGVO). You can revoke this consent at any time. An informal message by e-mail to us is sufficient. The legality of the data processing operations carried out until the revocation remains unaffected by the revocation.

The information you provide in the contact form will remain with us until you ask us to delete it, revoke your consent to storage or delete the purpose for data storage (for example, after your request has been processed). Mandatory statutory provisions – especially retention periods – remain unaffected.

Newsletter data

If you would like to receive the newsletter offered on the website, we require an e-mail address from you, as well as information that allows us to verify that you are the owner of the e-mail address provided and that you agree to receive the newsletter , Further data is not collected. We use this data exclusively for the delivery of the requested information and do not pass it on to third parties.

The granted consent to the storage of the data, the e-mail address and their use for sending the newsletter can be revoked at any time, for example via the “unsubscribe” link in the newsletter.

Processing data (customer and contract data)

We collect, process and use personal data only insofar as they are necessary for the establishment, content or modification of the legal relationship (inventory data). This is done on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b DSGVO, which allows the processing of data to fulfill a contract or pre-contractual measures. We collect, process and use personal data on the use of our website (usage data) only insofar as this is necessary in order to enable or charge the user for the use of the service.

The collected customer data will be deleted after completion of the order or termination of the business relationship. Legal retention periods remain unaffected.

Data transfer at the conclusion of the contract for services and digital content

We only transfer personal data to third parties if this is necessary within the scope of the contract, for example to the bank responsible for processing the payment.

A further transmission of the data does not take place or only if you have expressly consented to the transmission. A transfer of your data to third parties without explicit consent, such as for advertising purposes, does not occur.

The basis for data processing is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b DSGVO, which allows the processing of data to fulfill a contract or pre-contractual measures.

Google Analytics

This website uses functions of the web analytics service Google Analytics. Provider is Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA.

Google Analytics uses so-called “cookies”. These are text files that are stored on your computer and that allow an analysis of the use of the website by you. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there.

IP anonymization

We have activated the function IP anonymization on this website. As a result, your IP address will be truncated by Google within member states of the European Union or other parties to the Agreement on the European Economic Area prior to transmission to the United States. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be sent to a Google server in the US and shortened there. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity and to provide other services related to website activity and internet usage to the website operator. The IP address provided by Google Analytics as part of Google Analytics will not be merged with other Google data.

Browser plugin

You can prevent the storage of cookies by a corresponding setting of your browser software; however, please note that if you do this, you may not be able to use all the features of this website to the fullest extent possible. In addition, you may prevent the collection by Google of the data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website (including your IP address) as well as the processing of this data by Google by downloading the browser plug-in available under the following link and install:

https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de

Opposition to data collection

You can prevent the collection of your data by Google Analytics by clicking on the following link. An opt-out cookie will be set which prevents the collection of your data on future visits to this website: disable Google Analytics

For more information on how to handle user data on Google Analytics, please refer to the Google Privacy Policy: https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=en

Order processing

We have entered into a contract data processing agreement with Google and fully implement the strict requirements of the German data protection authorities when using Google Analytics.

Demographics in Google Analytics

This website uses the demographics feature of Google Analytics. As a result, reports can be produced that contain statements on the age, gender and interests of the site visitors. This data comes from interest-based advertising from Google and third-party visitor data. This data can not be assigned to a specific person. You can disable this feature at any time through the ad settings in your Google Account, or generally prohibit the collection of your data by Google Analytics as outlined in the section “Opposition to Data Collection”.

Facebook plugins (like button)

On our pages plugins of the social network Facebook, provider Facebook Inc., 1 Hacker Way, Menlo Park, California 94025, USA, are integrated. The Facebook plugins can be recognized by the Facebook logo or the “Like-Button” (“Like”) on our site. An overview of the Facebook plugins can be found here: https://developers.facebook.com/docs/plugins/.

When you visit our pages, the plugin establishes a direct connection between your browser and the Facebook server. Facebook receives the information that you have visited our site with your IP address. If you click on the Facebook “Like-Button” while you are logged into your Facebook account, you can link the contents of our pages to your Facebook profile. As a result, Facebook can assign the visit to our pages to your user account. We point out that we as the provider of the pages are not aware of the content of the data transmitted and their use by Facebook. For more information, see the Facebook Privacy Policy at https://de-de.facebook.com/policy.php.

If you do not wish Facebook to associate your visit to our pages with your Facebook user account, please log out of your Facebook user account.

Instagram

Functions of the service Instagram are integrated on our sides. These features are provided by Instagram Inc., 1601 Willow Road, Menlo Park, CA, 94025, United States. If you are logged into your Instagram account, you can link the contents of our pages to your Instagram profile by clicking on the Instagram button. This allows Instagram to associate the visit to our pages with your user account. We point out that we as the provider of the pages are not aware of the content of the transmitted data and their use by Instagram.

For more information, see the Instagram Privacy Policy:

https://instagram.com/about/legal/privacy/

YouTube

Our website uses plugins from the Google-powered YouTube page. Site operator is YouTube, LLC, 901 Cherry Ave., San Bruno, CA 94066, USA. When you visit one of our YouTube plug-in-enabled sites, you will be connected to the servers of YouTube. The Youtube server will be informed which of our pages you visited. If you’re logged in to your YouTube account, YouTube allows you to associate your browsing behavior directly with your personal profile. You can prevent this by logging out of your YouTube account.

For more information on how to handle user data, please refer to the YouTube Privacy Policy at https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy

SSL encryption

This site uses SSL encryption for security reasons and to protect the transmission of sensitive content, such as the requests you send to us as the site operator. You can recognize an encrypted connection by the fact that the address bar of the browser from “http: //” on

“Https: //” changes and the lock icon in your browser bar.

If SSL encryption is enabled, the data you submit to us can not be read by third parties.

Right to information, cancellation, blocking

At any time you have the right to free information about your stored personal data, their origin and recipient and the purpose of the data processing and a right to correct, block or delete this data. For further information on personal data you can contact us at any time at the address given in the imprint.

Contradiction advertising emails

The use of published in the context of the imprint obligation contact information for sending unsolicited advertising and information materials is hereby rejected. The operators of the pages expressly reserve the right to take legal action in the event of the unsolicited sending of advertising information, for example through spam e-mails.